Secondary Calendar

District Calendar Preschool Calendar Elementary Calendar Secondary Calendar Athletics Calendar Eagle Eatery Calendar 

Note: To see details for individual events, click on the date in the top left of that calendar day.

 
 
April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
Drama Rehearsal

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Regionals for Small Ens & Solos

 


Drama Rehearsal

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Drama Rehearsal

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Teacher appreciation week

 


Drama Rehearsal

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Teacher appreciation week

 


Yes to the dress event

 


Eligibility Check

 


Drama Rehearsal

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Teacher appreciation week

 


7:20 am
Secondary Faculty Meeting

 


10:30 am
Chapel at 10:30am

 


Teacher appreciation week

 


Junior High Drama Production ~ "Bye Bye Birdie"

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Yes to the dress event

 


Teacher appreciation week

 


Junior High Drama Production ~ "Bye Bye Birdie"

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
Mock Supreme Court

 


Journalism/Yearbook/Student Council Apps due back

 


Junior High Drama Production ~ "Bye Bye Birdie"

 


+NGym; +NGym Stage
ACT Test Date

 


9
 
7th and 9th Terra Nova Testing

 


Mock Supreme Court

 


7th and 9th Terra Nova Testing

 


10:30 am
Secondary Chapel at 10:30am

 
5th Graders will perform “Arise” for chapel.

^SChurchSanctuary
Music State Festivals for Large Groups

 


Good Friday, NO School K - 12th

 


15
 
Easter Sunday

 


7th - 9th Terra Nova Testing

 


Terra Nova testing during 1st hour classes for 7th - 9th

 


Eligibility Check

 


7:00 am
Junior class breakfast

 


10:30 am
Secondary Chapel at 10:30am

 


Junior Class Truman Home field trip

 


Junior Senior Prom/No School 7th - 12th Grade

 


8:00 am
7th - 12th grade Teacher In-Service

 
April 21, 2017
Faculty In-service Schedule



8:00-8:15 Prayer – welcome, thank you and update (Mark)

8:15-10:15 Mark
Susan – strengths/areas of needed improvement in Standards 1-7
Mark – CSIP Q&A
Schedule for visitation team

10:15-10:30 Break

10:30-11:15 Matt – iPad distribution

11:15-11:30 Closing remarks/prayer for afternoon

11:30-3:35 Lunch retreat
Work on own

1:00 – 2:00 Elementary faculty meeting (Gingie)


Choir to WOF

 


10:30 am
Dodgeball Tournament

 


ACSI Accreditation Team on Campus

 


ACSI Accreditation Team on Campus

 


ACSI Accreditation Team on Campus

 


ACSI Accreditation Team on Campus

 


10:30 am
Givers Appreciation Chapel for K - 12th Grade Volunteers

 


Biology Trip to the zoo

 


12:40 pm
Band performs for Elementary chapel

 


^SChurchFellowship
3:00 pm
Copy: Father Daughter dance

 
3pm on Friday through 10pm on Saturday.
Reserving Black table cloths for Friday morning.

+NGym; +NGym Stage
3:00 pm
Copy: Father Daughter dance

 
3pm on Friday through 10pm on Saturday.
Reserving Black table cloths for Friday morning.

+NGym; +NGym Stage
Music State Festivals for Solos and Small Ens

 


30